Unified Tow Brake Components (TVH-1000K)
SERIAL NUMBERS 017185 AND HIGHER

Item Part Number Description Quantity
1 EC-4115A Wiring Harness (Motorhome Side)
(Factory Installed)
1
2 TC-6000 Control Module 1
3 LP-6060 Breakaway Lanyard 6' 1
4 BS-6060A Breakaway Switch 1
10 TS-6000 Self-Tapping Screw 1/4" x 3/4" 2
11 SS-6002 #5 Allen Set Screw, 1/4" 1
12 BP-6001 Flat Block Pulley 1-1/2" O.D. 1
13 TS-6001 Self Tapping Screw 3/16" x 3/4" 4
14 ST-6003 Outer Cable Stop Bracket 1
15 BB-6005 Brake Pedal Bracket Adjust Side 1
16 BB-6003 Brake Pedal Bracket Clamp 1
17 LW-1001 Lock Washer 1/4" 2
18 SH-6000 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x1 2
19 EC-4115E Wiring Harness (Car Side) 1
20 PM-6002 Power Module 1
21
Optional
Optional
CA-6001
CA-6081
CA-6121
Cable Assembly 4'
Cable Assembly 8' (not shown)
Cable Assembly 12' (not shown)
1
0
0
22 SE-6002 Solenoid End 1
23 JN-1000 Jam Nut 5/16-24 1
24 CR-6001 Cable Retainer 1
25 SR-6001 Snap Ring 1
26 HC-6001 Hairpin Clip 1
27 PL-6000 Solenoid Plate 1
28 CB-1002 Carriage Bolt 5/16"-18 x 5/8" 4
29 LN-1003 Lock Nut 5/16"-18 4
30 ES-6001 Electric Solenoid 1
31 PC-1002 Hairpin Clip 1
32 CP-1002 Pulley Pin 1

 

Not Shown
Part Number Description Quantity
BC-6000 Butt Connector 2
DP-6000 Spare Plunger Only 2
KR-6000 Key Ring for Extra Breakaway Pin 1
LW-1001 Lock Washer 1/4" for Breakaway Bolt 1
NT-1100 Nylon Ties 2
SB-6000 Breakaway Switch Bolt 1
SN-6000 Nut for Breakaway Bolt Pin 1
TS-6001 Screws for mounting Circuit Breakers 2
TS-6002 Self Tapping Screw, 1/4" x 1" 1
EC-4128 Brake Controller Connector for rear engine Freightliner chassis (built after 12/2002) 1
EC-4129 Brake Controller Connector for 2007 or newer Winnebago Class A built on Ford F53 Chassis 1
EC-4130 Brake Controller Connector for Monaco Coach 1

Return to Unified Tow Brake Product Page

Return to Unified Tow Brake Towed Vehicle Kit (TVH-1000K) Operating and Installation Instructions
(Installation instructions for motor coaches pre-wired
and towed vehicles equipped with electric hydro-boost power brakes)

Return to Home Page


Send your questions and comments to: info@usgear.cc
Copyright 2008 AP Products, Inc.
Last modified: 08/02/11